+(230) 433 44 39 / um.sivalc%40seireuq


The Clavis Team

The Pedagogical Leadership Team

Illustration

R. Jeffery Hart

Head of School

Illustration

Alain Bruneau

Deputy Head of School

Illustration

Nadine de Marasse Enouf

PYP Coordinator

Illustration

Akhtar Khaleck

Chief Operations Officer

Illustration

Corinne Marco

Early Years Coordinator

The Administrative Team

Illustration

Gail Rault

Chief Financial Officer

Nicole Cathan

Accounts Clerk

Illustration

Christine Tang

Secretary to Head of School

Illustration

Jennifer Chang

Assistant Secretary to Head of School

Illustration

Shahjahaan Ramjeet

Technical Assistant

Illustration

Thierry Gardenne

IT Administrator

Illustration

Naseemah Sumodhee

Resource Secretary

Illustration

Doreen Chan

Administrative Clerk

Illustration

Nalini Heerralaul

School Nurse

Rosario Magon

Head of Maintenance

Subject Specialist Team

Illustration

Sandrine Esther

FAL / French Teacher

Martine Lemasson

French Teacher

Graziella Oxenham

Librarian

Varuna Deeal

Librarian

Michael L'escaut

PE Teacher

Aaron Appegadoo

PE Teacher

Illustration

Samuel Mashoule

Art Teacher

Illustration

Roxane Kelly

Art Teacher

Illustration

Rudolph Césarine

ICT Teacher

Farzana Hossenbocus

ICT Teacher

Illustration

Jean Christophe François

Music Teacher

Gregory Chineegadoo

Music Teacher

Illustration

Maggie-Rose Lamalétie

French Teacher

Illustration

Elizabeth Toussaint

French Teacher

Illustration

Ketsia Jouana

French Teacher

Béatrice Malherbe

French Teacher

Pre-Reception & Reception Teams

Martine Darga

Pre-ReceptionTeacher

Illustration

Aashna Sookee

Teaching Assistant

Illustration

Saradina Thaver

Teaching Assistant

Illustration

Sharon Sirop

Pre-Reception Teacher

Elena Delorcy-Marianne

Teaching Assistant

Illustration

Roseline Chérubin

Pre-Reception Teacher

Illustration

Carene Beeharry

Teaching Assistant

Illustration

Anaïs Sham

Reception Teacher

Illustration

Sandrine Azie

Teaching Assistant

Illustration

Melissa Kalee

Reception Teacher

Illustration

Mathilde Ernest

Class Teacher

Illustration

Ameerah Jokoo

Reception Teacher

Illustration

Marie Koenig

Teaching Assistant

Illustration

Melissa Chimajee

Teaching Assistant

Year 1 & Year 2 Teams

Illustration

Isabelle Pate

Year 1 Teacher

Illustration

Carole Sylvio

Teaching Assistant

Illustration

Deborah Houdet

Year 1 Teacher

Illustration

Selvina Padaruth

Teaching Assistant

Illustration

Rehana Sudally

Support Teaching Assistant

Mira Mungur

Year 1 Teacher

Illustration

Trishala Mungra

Teaching Assistant

Illustration

Bhanusha Mattadeen

Year 2 Teacher

Illustration

Kamini Chavan

Teaching Assistant

Illustration

Joshna Bhurtun

Year 2 Teacher

Yashica Murdaymootoo

Teaching Assistant

Illustration

Melita Seebooa

Year 2 Teacher

Illustration

Sumika Gopee

Teaching Assistant

Year 3 & Year 4 Teams

Illustration

Deelah Ramasamy

Teaching Assistant

Illustration

Bindoo Lukhoo

Year 4 Teacher

Illustration

Magali Offman

Year 4 Teacher

Neezlah Phutully

Teaching Assistant

Illustration

Daphne Chung

Year 3 Teacher

Illustration

Ashna Perrine

Teaching Assistant

Illustration

Sajeela Gowrisunkur

Year 3 Teacher

Illustration

Amanda Appadu

Year 3 Teacher

Illustration

Anuradha Chundunsing

Year 3 Teacher

Mark Johnson

Year 4 Teacher

Year 5 & Year 6 Teams

Illustration

Luella Bungaroo

Year 5 Teacher

Illustration

Kimberly Burns

Year 5 Teacher

Illustration

Dilchand Pem

Year 5 Teacher

Illustration

Anjalidevi Padayachy

Teaching Assistant

Illustration

Armand Bronqueur

Year 6 Teacher

Illustration

Cindy François

Year 6 Teacher

Illustration

Cheryl Blackburn

Year 6 Teacher

Yaruna Khudarun

Year 6 Support Teacher

Inclusion Team

Illustration

Trisha Ramphul

Learning Support

Illustration

Sarah Albert

Learning Support

Illustration

Dominique Li

Counsellor

Sarah Poonith

Learning Support

Emilie Raffray

Learning Support / Counsellor

Michelle Taylor

EAL Educator

Elsa De Boucherville

Additional Learning Support

Aurelie

Additional Learning Support

Sajeeda

Additional Learning Support

The Maintenance Team

Illustration

Ramesh Beekharry

Store Keeper

Pascal Bigaignon

Tradesman

Stellio Louis

Tradesman

Anthony Edoo

School Driver

Illustration

Mahenduth Kulloo

Cleaner

Moolah Dewanansing

Cleaner

Gayshree Bungsy

Cleaner

Illustration

Sonia Juggernauth

Cleaner

Devranee Lalbahadoor

Cleaner

Illustration

Coresh Joholee

Cleaner

Dominique Michel

Cleaner

Haseena Goburdhun

Cleaner

Vishwanee Sahai

Cleaner

Saloni Baotoo

Cleaner

Kiran Neergheen

Supervisor

Illustration

Veeraj Kishna

Gardener

Illustration

Suraj Goolooa

Gardener

Illustration

Ashvin Lalbahadoor

Gardener

Illustration

Ritesh Sookooba

Gardener

Services Team

Loveena

School Shop

Jaimie Henry

Canteen

Sanjana Imrith

Canteen

Bhavnah Hurungee

Canteen